Program
Committee

Program Committee

Honorary Chair: Mr. Cecil Antony, Managing Trustee
Co- Honorary Chair: Mr. Arnab Roy, CEO, NSHM Knowledge Campus, Durgapur
Chief Patron: Prof. (Dr.) P. K. Bose, Campus Director, NSHM Knowledge Campus, Durgapur
Convener: Dr. Arindam Biswas, HoD, ECE, NSHM Knowledge Campus, Durgapur
Organizing Secretary: Mr. Bijoy Kumar Mandal, In-Charge, CSE, NSHM Knowledge Campus, Durgapur

International Advisory Committee:

  1. Dr. Siddheswar Maikap (Chang Gung University, Taiwan, R.O.C)
  2. Dr. Qing Hao (The University of Arizona, USA)
  3. Dr. Gora Chand Dutta (Michigan State University, USA)
  4. Dr. Amit Banerjee (Innovative Photonics Evolution Research Center, Shizuoka University, Japan)
  5. Dr. Somnath Chattopadhyay (California State University, Northridge, US)
  6. Dr. Pierre Mialhe (University of Perpignan, France)
  7. Dr. Gautam Kumar Dalapati, IMRE, A*Star, Singapore.

 

National Advisory Committee:

  1. Prof. (Dr.) Pallav Banerjee (IIT Kharagpur)
  2. Prof. (Dr.) Ranjan Gangopadhyay (IIT Khragpur)
  3. Prof. (Dr.) Brijesh Kumbhani (IIT Roper)
  4. Prof. K.  Mazumdar (IIT(ISM) Dhanbad)
  5. Prof.(Dr.) M. K Das (IIT(ISM) Dhanbad)
  6. Prof.(Dr.) A. K Bhattyacharya (NIT Durgapur)
  7. Prof.(Dr.) A. K Chakraborty (NIT Durgapur)
  8. Prof.(Dr.) S. Mandal (NIT Durgapur)
  9. Prof.(Dr.) Tanmay De (NIT Durgapur)
  10. Prof. (Dr.) Samarjit Kar (NIT Durgapur)
  11. Prof.(Dr.) S. R Bhadra Chaudhuri (IIEST, Shibpur)
  12. Prof.(Dr.) S. K Parui (IIEST Shibpur)
  13. Prof. S. Banerjee(IIEST, Shibpur)
  14. Prof.(Dr.) C. K Sarkar (Jadavpur University)
  15. Prof.(Dr.) M. K Naskar (Jadavpur University)
  16. Prof.(Dr.) M. Biswas (Jadavpur University)
  17. Prof.(Dr.) A. Choudhury (Jadavpur University)
  18. Prof.(Dr.) S. N Sarkar (Calcutta University)
  19. Prof.(Dr.) A. Ghoshal (Calcutta University)
  20. Prof.(Dr.) P. P Sarkar (Kalyani University)
  21. Prof.(Dr.) D. C Sarkar (Kalyani University)
  22. Prof.(Dr.) U. Biswas (Kalyani University)
  23. Prof. (Dr.) K P Ghatak (IEM, Kolkata)
  24. Prof. (Dr.) Arunava Narayan Mukherjee(Dean and Principal, NSHM Business School, Durgapur)
  25. Prof. (Dr.) Niloy Sarkar (Dean-Academics, NSHM College of Management & Technology, Durgapur)
  26. Prof. (Dr.) Amitabh Dey (Principal, NSHM School Hotel Management, Durgapur)
  27. Prof. Subir Bhattacharyya (Principal, Diploma Section, NSHM Faculty of Engineering & Technology, Durgapur)
  28. Prof. (Dr) J.P. Bandopadhyayya (NSHM Knowledge Campus, Durgapur)
  29. Mr. S. Mandal (CMERI, Durgapur)

 

Media & Publicity Committee:

  1. Mr. Pratyush Kumar (B&C, NSHM)
  2. Ms. Lopamudra Sarkar (B&C, NSHM)
  3. Mr. Rajesh Mukherjee (CSE, NSHM)
  4. Mr. Supravat Mondal (CSE, NSHM)
  5. Mr. Sujit Goswami (ECE, NSHM)

 

Website Committee

  1. Mr. Subhendu Barat (CSE, NSHM)
  2. Mr. Sudipta Banerjee (ECE, NSHM)
  3. Ms. Manisha Ghosh (ECE, NSHM)

 

 

 

 

 

Finance Committee:

  1. Mr. Joydeep Dutta (CSE, NSHM)
  2. Mr. Partha Sarathi Burma (CSE, NSHM)
  3. Mr. Madhu Sudan Das (ECE, NSHM)
  4. Mr. Chandan Kumar Das (Accounts, NSHM)

 

Registration Committee:

  1. Ms. Parna Kundu (ECE, NSHM)
  2. Ms. Anu Samanta (ECE, NSHM)
  3. Ms. Ananya Satpati (CSE, NSHM)
  4. Ms. Suryatapa Sarkar (CSE, NSHM)

 

Publication Committee:

  1. Ms. Payel Majumder (CSE, NSHM)
  2. Ms. Priyanka Das (CSE, NSHM)
  3. Ms. Jesmin Zakaria (ECE, NSHM)
  4. Mr. Saumyajit De (CSE, NSHM)
  5. Mr. Abhijit De (ECE, NSHM)
  6. Ms. Moumita Kar (HoD, English, NSHM)

 

Local Hospitality Committee:

  1. Dr. Sanchita Sarkar (HoD, Basic Science)
  2. Mr. Shashank Kumar Singh (ECE, NSHM)
  3. Ms. Juin Acharjee (ECE, NSHM)
  4. Mr. Subhankar Das (CSE, NSHM)

 

Organizing Committee:

  1. Mr. Heranmoy Maity (ECE, NSHM)
  2. Ms. Moumita Bose (ECE, NSHM)
  3. Ms. Jhuma Kundu (ECE, NSHM)
  4. Mr. Surajit Das (CSE, NSHM)
  5. Mr. Srimnata Ghoshal (ECE, NSHM)

 

Stage Committee:

  1. Ms. Priyanka Das (CSE, NSHM)
  2. Ms. Amrita Bhattacharya(NBS)
  3. Dr. Gargi Banerjee(NBS)
  4. Mr. Soumya Biswas (Admin, NSHM)
  5. Mr. Sanjeeb Ghatak (ITES, NSHM)
  6. Mr. Debangshu Mukherjee(Admin, NSHM)

 

Food Committee:

  1. Mr. Ramiz Raja (In-Charge, CE, NSHM)
  2. Mr. Amitava Das (In-Charge, EEE, NSHM)
  3. Mr. Abhijit Ghosh (NSOHM)
  4. Mr. Dhiman Kanti Mridha (NSOHM)
  5. Mr. Atanu Maulik (Optometry, NCMT)
  6. Mr. Sourav Mukharjee (Hospital Management, NCMT)

 

Sponsorship Committee:

  1. Mr. Supriyo Bhattacharya (GM-ADMIN, NSHM)
  2. Dr. Soumen Chatterjee (HoD, BBA, NCMT)
  3. Mr. Biswajit Mondal (HoD, Optometry, NCMT)
  4. Dr. Supriya Bandyopadhyay (HoD, ME, NSHM)
  5. Mr. Swapan Aditya (ME, NSHM)
  6. Mr. Subhasis Datta (HoD, BCA, NCMT)
  7. Dr. Manimala Pal (ECE, NSHM)
  8. Dr. Somen Bhattacharjee (ECE, NSHM)
  9. Ms. Anwesa Das (CSE, NSHM)